• EMAIL INFO@CELEBRITIESWORLDWIDE.COM TO GET THE BEST RATES FOR OFFICIAL CELEBRITY CONTACTS...

Tom Petty


Also known as: Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers
Category: Rock Music, Actor (Film), Musician, Singer, Songwriter, Record Producer
Deceased: 20th Oct 1950 - 2nd Oct 2017
Projects/Information: information. (Learn how and when to remove this template message) Tom Petty Tom Petty 2016 - Jun 20.jpg Petty performing in 2016 Background information Birth name Thomas Earl Petty Also known as Charlie T. Wilbury Jr., Muddy Wilbury Born October 20, 1950 Gainesville, Florida, U.S. Died October 2, 2017 (aged 66) Santa Monica, California, U.S. Genres Rock, rock and roll, roots rock, heartland rock, blues rock, Southern rock, country rock Occupation(s) Musician, singer, songwriter, record producer, actor Instruments Vocals guitar bass guitar harmonica Years active 19702017 Labels Shelter, Backstreet, MCA, Warner Bros., American, Reprise Associated acts Eric Clapton, Epics, Mudcrutch, Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers, Traveling Wilburys, Stevie Nicks, Bob Dylan, Jeff Lynne, George Harrison, Grateful Dead, Roy Orbison, Bonnie Raitt, Dwight Twilley, Prince, Phil Seymour, Johnny Cash, The Shelters Website tompetty.com Notable instruments Fender Stratocaster Fender Telecaster Gibson Dove Gibson ES-335 Gibson Flying V Gibson J-200 Rickenbacker Guitars Vox Mark VI Vox Phantom Signature Martin HD-40 Thomas Earl Petty[1] (October 20, 1950 October 2, 2017) was an American musician, singer, songwriter, multi instrumentalist and record producer.
Contact Details available:
Agent (USA), Booking Agent (UK), Manager (USA),
VP Press; Warner Bros. & Parlophone UK (UK)
Agent or contact? Update details
9 Associated contacts found, total 1 pages.
1